Business/Financial/Banking

 

Regions Bank

Megan Merrill

megan.merrill@regions.com

 

Regions Bank 

Porcshe Wilson

porsche.wilson@regions.com

 

Regions Bank

David Hunt

David.Hunt@regions.com

 

Wells Fargo Bank

Jamie Covington

jamie.covington@wellsfargo.com

 

Wells Fargo Bank

Beth Epperson

Elizabeth.epperson@wellsfargo.com

 

BBVA Compass Bank

Ashley Olson

Ashley.Olson@bbvacompass.com

 

BBVA Compass Bank

Ryan Zebot

Ryan.Zebot@bbvacompass.com

 

Bayer Properties

Stewart Richards

srichards@bayerproperties.com

 

EBSCO Capital

Blair Badham

bbadham@ebscocapital.com

 

Deloitte Consulting 

Joshua Knight

joknight@deloitte.com

 

Founders Investment Bank

Brandon Pilot

BPilot@foundersib.com

 

Cadence Bank 

Anna Kittinger

anna.kittinger@cadencebank.com 

 

Cadence Bank

Tiffaney Sides

tiffaney.sides@cadencebank.com

 

Merrill Lynch 

Joelly Faber

joelly.faber@bankofamerica.com

 

Morgan Stanley 

Chanley Bell

chanley.bell@morganstanley.com

 

Sterne Agee 

Katelyn George

kgeorge@sterneagee.com

 

Highland Associates 

Michael Lytle

mlytle@highlandassoc.com

 

Iberia Wealth Advisors 

Tracy Bell

Tracy.Bell@iberiawealth.com

 

ServisFirst Bank

Kate Mckenzie

kmckenzie@servisfirstbank.com

 

ServisFirst Bank 

Paul M. Schabacker

pschabacker@servisfirstbank.com

 

Union Bank & Trust 

Justina Brewer

Justina.brewer@ubt.com

 

PNC Bank 

Dana Bailey

dana.bailey@pnc.com

 

Sterling Capital Management

Christie Smith

csmith@sterlingmanagement.com

 

Partners Tax & Accounting

Brett Sheedy

bsheedy@partnerstax.com

 

Warren Averret Kimbrough & Marino CPAs 

Taylor Mitchell

Taylor.Mitchell@warrenaverett.com

 

Henderson & DeJohn CPAs

Cameron Jones

cjones@hendersoncpa.com

 

State Farm Insurance (Corp) 

Gabielle Smith

gabrielle.smith.C1SL@statefarm.com

 

State Farm Insurance (Corp) 

Shannon Trotter

shannon.trotter.h2gb@statefarm.com

 

State Farm Insurance (Agency)

Thomas Waters

thomas@thomaswaters.com

 

Blue Cross Blue Shield 

Lisa Strane  

lstrane@bcbsal.org

 

Blue Cross Blue Shield 

Hailey Lann

Hailey.Lann@bcbsal.org

 

Blue Cross Blue Shield

Lindsey J. Gottlieb

lindseygottlieb@bcbsal.org

 

Blue Cross Blue Shield 

Ginny Byrd

Virginia.Byrd@bcbsal.org

 

Blue Cross Blue Shield 

Becky Williams

BEWilliams@bcbsal.org

 

Blue Cross Blue Shield

Jackie Allen

jackie.allen@bcbsal.org

 

Branch Banking & Trust Company 

John Christopher Batts

JBatts@bbandt.com

 

Northwestern Mutual Financial Network 

Chris Waltman

chris.waltman@nm.com

 

Northwestern Mutual of Alabama 

Katie Jones

katie.jones@nm.com

 

Primerica Financial Services 

Marilyn Eddings

maeddings@hotmail.com

 

AXA Financial Advisors 

Tom Chapman

james.chapman@axa-advisors.com

 

AXA Financial Advisors

Todd Talbot

todd.talbot@axa-advisors.com

 

Jack Henry & Associates 

Angela Garstka

agarstka@jackhenry.com

 

Protective Life 

Rich McRoberts

rich.mcroberts@protective.com

 

Protective Life 

Mark Jackson

mark.jackson@protective.com

 

Cobbs, Allen & Hall 

Jenni Parker

jparker@cahins.com

 

Wells Fargo Investments & Wealth Management 

Phillip McDonald

philip.mcdonald@wellsfargo.com

 

AFLAC Insurance 

George Henshaw

ghenshaw@aflac.com

 

Founders Investment Banking 

Hardie Carlson

hcarlson@foundersib.com 

 

Pryor McCormick Investments 

Melanie S Dickinson

mdickinson@pryormccormick.com

 

Nowlin & Associates

Larry Byrd

larrybyrd@nowlinandassociates.com

 

Mass Mutual 

Monte Marshall

mmarshall@financialguide.com

 

Mass Mutual 

Christy Allen

christyallen@financialguide.com

 

Bankers Life & Casualty 

Anitra Lanier

anitra.lanier@bankers.com

 

Grandview Financial Group 

Debbie Adcox

debbie@grandviewfinancialgroup.com

 

Cotton States 

Matthew Henry

Matthew.Henry@cottonstates.com

 

MetLife

Angel Bradley

abradley1@metlife.com

 

Harris Tynes Realty Group 

Christopher Lambert

CLambert@harristynesrealty.com

 

JP Turner & Company 

Eric Jenkins

ejenkins@jpturner.com

 

Country Financial 

Matt Henry

Sharon Toretta

matt.henry@countryfinancial.com

 

Kelley & Mullis Wealth Management Kristan Poast kpoast@saionline.com  

Modern Woodman Fraternal Financial 

Kellie Blackmon

Kellie.M.Blackmon@mwarep.org

 

Red Rock Insurance 

Sara Justice

sara@rragent.com

 

American Mining Insurance 

Linda Tucker

ltucker@americanmining.com

 

Farmers Insurance Lyn Berry lberry@farmersagentcareers.com  
Infinity Property & Casualty Insurance Ian Diament ipdiament@gmail.com  

Family Heritage Life & Dynasty Financial Group

Rouzy Vafaie

rv@dfgrp.com

 

 

Medical/Healthcare/Mental Health

 

HealthSouth

  Brent Gilley

brent.gilley@healthsouth.com

 

HealthSouth

  Yolanda Hatcher

Yolanda.hatcher@healthsouth.com

 

Children's Hospital 

Corinne Chapman

Corinne.Chapman@chsys.org

 

Children's Hospital 

Elizabeth Baker

Elizabeth.Baker2@childrensal.org

 

Baptist Health System    

Amy Bailey

amy.bailey@bhsala.com

 

Atlas Healthcare   

Rachel Brunswick

rbrunswick@atlashealthcare.com

 

Alabama Dept of Public Health 

Robyn Peacock

robyn.peacock@adph.state.al.us

 

Bio Horizons 

Mary Beth Wilbanks

mwilbanks@biohorizons.com

 

Health Spring 

Cynthia Young

cynthia.young@healthspring.com

 

Gentiva Hospice 

Takisha Brown

takbrown@odsyhealth.com

 

Affinity Home Health Care 

Nicole Boomhover  

n.boomhover@affinityhomehospice.com  

 

Greenway Health 

Josh Pridgeon

josh.pridgeon@greenwayhealth.com

 

Greenway Health 

Tiara Edwards

tiara.edwards@greenwayhealth.com

 

Indian Rivers Mental Health Center

Marian Hagood

mhagood@irmhc.org

 

Jefferson County Dept of Health

Terria McDonald 

terria.mcdonald@jcdh.org

 

Birmingham Physical Therapy 

Rachel Butler

birminghampt@gmail.com

 

DST Health Solutions

Alison Comardelle

aecomardelle@dsthealthsolutions.com

 

DST Health Solutions

Benjamin Bailey

bdbailey@dsthealthsolutions.com

 

Med Management 

Joy Mellon

jmellon@medmanagementllc.com

 

Alabama State Board of Pharmacy 

Herb Bobo

hbobo@albop.com

 

American Behavioral 

Jessica Holden

jholden@americanbehavioral.com

 

Alabama Eye Bank 

Teresa Hamm  

tham@alabamaeyebank.org

 

Home Instead Senior Care 

Andrea Martin

andrea.martin@homeinstead.com

 

Danberry at Inverness 

Karen Hebert

khebert@danberryatinverness.com

 

Chip Rewards 

Bobbi Jones

bobbi.jones@chiprewards.com

 

Alabama Allergy & Asthma Center 

Jason Biddy

jbiddy@alabamaallergy.com

 

Care Fusion

Loan Teta

loan.teta@carefusion.com

 

Abracadabra Health

Dewar Gaines

Dewar.Gaines@abcdhealth.com 

 

Nationwide Therapy Group 

Jay Mir

jmir@nationwidetherapygroup.com

 

Birmingham Neuropsychology 

Ben Stillwell

Ben.bhamneuro@gmail.com

 

Pack Health 

M'Kayl Lewis

mkayl@packhealth.com

 

Alabama Wheelchair Specialists 

Dave Nix

dnix@alabamawheelchair.com

 

Durable Medical Equipment 

Rachal A. Jones

rachal@durablemedicalequipment.net

 

Village Dermatology

Audrey Easterwood

aeasterwood@villagedermatology.net

 

Village Dermatology

Ashley Moss

amoss@villagedermatology.net

 

Inverness Dermatology & Laser 

Lindsey Schoenfeld

LSchoenfeld@InvernessDerm.com

 

STX Health Management  Vital Smiles 

John W. Cline

John.Cline@STXHealthcare.com

 

Acorn Stairlifts

Ginger Trapani

gtrapani@acornstairlifts.com

 

Bethesda Life Center

Bettina Byrd-Giles

bbrdgiles@thebethesda.com

 

United Cerebral Palsy

Tiffaney Sides

tsides@ucpbham.com

 

Church Health Center

Krystal Grant-Crutchfield

scholars@churchhealthcenter.org

 

 

Arts/Humanities/Entertainment

 

Birmingham Museum of Art 

Samantha Hightower Kelly

skelly@artsbma.org

 

Birmingham Museum of Art

Anne Forschler-Tarrasch

aforschler@artsbma.org

 

Birmingham Museum of Art 

Kristen Greenwood

Kpgreenwood@artsbma.org

 

Alabama Symphony Orchestra 

Ginny Cockrell

gcockrell@alabamasymphony.com

 

Alabama Symphony Orchestra 

Megan Cottle

mcottle@alabamasymphony.com

 

Childrens Dance Foundation 

Diane Litsey

diane@childrensdancefoundation.org

 

Sidewalk Moving Picture Festival 

Chloe Collins

chloe@sidewalkfest.com 

 

Red Mountain Entertainment 

Jessica Bisset

jessica@redmountainentertainment.com

 

Birmingham Public Library 

William Bowie

wbowie@bham.lib.al.us

 

Edge Theatre 

Sarah Standford

sarah@edgetheaters.com

 

Arden Photography 

Arden Ward or Mo Davis

kart@ardenphotography.com

 

Dance Factory 

Genia Walker

missgenia.dancefactory@gmail.com

 

Birmingham Ballet

Elizabeth Fuller 

ehf0918@gmail.com

 

Louisiana Art & Science Museum 

Laura St. Blanc 

lstblanc@lasm.org

 

Catherine Pittman Smith Photography

Catherine Pittman Smith

catherine@catherinepittmansmith.com

 

A-Frame Music Management 

Jason Rogoff   

jason@aframemgmt.com

 

A-Frame Music Management

Andres Berrios 

andres@aframemgmt.com

 

Jamm Entertainment Services 

Lamar Mayton 

greatparties@jamm.net

 

Jamm Entertainment Services

Geoff Carlisle

geoff@jamm.net

 

Mason Music Studios

Sarah Mason

Sarah@masonmusicstudios.com

 

 

Science/Environmental

 

BioHorizons

Mary Beth Wilbanks 

mwilbanks@biohorizons.com

 

Green Peace 

Eli Pushkarewicz 

pushkarewicz@greenpeace.org

 

Cahaba River Society

Gordon Black

clean@cahabariversociety.org

 

Birmingham Zoo

Ruth Grimmett

rgrimmett@birminghamzoo.com

 

Birmingham Zoo 

L. Caroline Jones

 lcarolinejones@gmail.com

 

Birmingham Zoo

Kelsea Russo 

krusso@birminghamzoo.com

 

Ruffner Mountain Nature Preserve

Lindsey DCarby

ldarby@ruffnermountain.org

 

Red Mountain Park

Rebecca Rodamar

rrodamar@redmountainpark.org

 

Red Mountain Park 

Meagan Odom

modom@redmountainpark.org

 

Peace Land Farm

Rimmi Feygelson

rimma03@peacelandfarms.org

 

Freshwater Land Trust 

Rebekah Parker 

rebekah.parker@freshwaterlandtrust.org

 

Alabama 4-H Center Coosa River Science School

Marisol Clark

mjc0029@auburn.edu

 

Ala Dept of Conservation & Natural Resources 

Josie Jones  

josie.jones@dcnr.alabama.gov

 

Ala Dept of Conservation & Natural Resources 

Wayne Barger 

wayne.barger@dcnr.alabama.gov

 

Birmingham Audubon Society

Suzanne Langley

suzannelangley@birminghamaudubon.org

 

McWane Science Center

Melissa Renda

mrenda@mcwane.org

 

McWane Science Center 

Crystal Murphy & Stephie Deitz

volunteer@mcwane.org

 

US Space & Rocket Center 

Lierin Martin

campjobs@ussrc.com

 

Alabama Environmental Council 

Alan Gurganus

Recycling@AEConline.org

 

Birmingham Botanical Gardens 

Henry Hughes

hhughes@bbgardens.org

 

Joseph W. Jones Ecological Research Center

Steven B. Jack 

steve.jack@jonesctr.org

 

Alabama Riovers Alliance 

Mitch Reid

mreid@alabamarivers.org

 

Tennessee Aquarium

Anna L. George

alg@tnaqua.org

 

Tennessee Aquarium 

Kathlina Alford

kfa@tnaqua.org

 

Jekyll Island Georgia Sea Turtle Center

Kimberly Andrews

kandrews@jekyllisland.com

 

Jones Valley Teaching Farm 

Sara Williamson

sara@jvtf.org

 

Jones Valley Teaching Farm 

Chris Izor 

chris@jvtf.org

 

The Nature Conservancy

Richard Tucker 

rtucker@tnc.org

 

Alabama Eye Bank

Joan Johnson 

JJohnson@alabamaeyebank.org

 

Entec Services

Darrin Abernathy

dabernathy@entecservices.com

 

Greater Birmingham Alliance to Stop Pollution

Kristen Bryant 

KBryant@GASPgroup.org

 

CDG Engineers & Associates  

Mindy Maddox

mmaddox@cdge.com

 

PPM Consultants

Roman Dixon

roman.dixon@ppmco.com

 

EnSafe

Ben Bolton

bbolton@ensafe.com

 

Tenn Cham of Comm Environment & Energy

Corinne Martin

corinne.martin@tnchamber.org

 

Tenn Dept of Environment & Conservation

Beth Smith

Beth.B.Smith@tn.gov

 

Evonik

Jennifer Praytor

jennifer.praytor@evonik.com

 

 

Media/Marketing/Publishing/Public Relations

 

Birmingham Magazine

Christine Marsh

cmarsh@bhammag.com

 

Weld Birmingham Newspaper

Traci Edwards

traci@weldbham.com

 

Weld Birmingham Newspaper 

Heather Milam

heather@weldbham.com

 

Clear Channel Communications 

Windy Hobbs

WindyHobbs@clearchannel.com

 

Clear Channel Communications 

Melinda Fortner

melindafortner@clearchannel.com

 

Alabama Press Association

Felicia Mason

felicia@alabamapress.org

 

Diamond Studios 

Barbara Fowler

barbara@tvstuff.com

 

WTVM Television 

Chelsea Swinford

cswinford@hearst.com

 

ABC 33/40 Television

Jean Ziegart

jeanz@abc3340.com

 

Elysium Marketing Consultants

David Parker

Hr@emcbirmingham.com

 

Salem Communication Atlanta

Michael Moran

mikem@salematlanta.com

 

EBSCO Media 

Debbie Martin

dmartin@ebsco.com

 

Big Communications

Brittany Norman

brittany@bigcom.com

 

Big Communications

Rylee Roquemore

rylee@bigcom.com

 

WBHM Public Radio

Michael Krall

michael@wbhm.org

 

Edge Promotions 

Katey Courtney

careers@edgepromotionsinc.com

 

Salem Communications 

Michael Moran

mikem@salematlanta.com

 

Good Fellas Radio 

Jaymes Finley

wgfx@goodfellasradio.net

 

Planet Cellular 

Paul Perry

paul.perry@livingconnected.com

 

Country Living Magazine

Alison Allsop 

alisonallsopp@hearst.com

 

Birmingham Magazine 

Christine Marsh

cmarsh@bhammag.com

 

Flower Magazine 

Pamela Hanes

pamela@flowermag.com

 

Intermark Group 

Tina Willis

twillis@buzz12.com

 

Intermark Group

Ashlan Yeilding

Ashlan.yeilding@intermarkgroup.com

 

Intermark Group

Jenny Wolfe

jenny.wolfe@intgroup.com

 

Buzz 12

Tina Willis

TWillis@buzz12.com

 

Wilbanks Agency 

Kate Matthews

kate@wilbanksagency.com

 

Wilbanks Agency 

Madeline Reeves

maddie@wilbanksagency.com  

 

First Impressions Marketing Group 

Jarvis Escott

jescott@whatshappeningbham.com

 

NCP Solutions

Forrest Cook

fcook@ncpsolutions.com

 

Starnes Publishing

Madoline Markham

madoline@280living.com

 

Cox Media 

Darryl Grondines

darryl.grondines@coxinc.com

 

Wilbanks Agency 

Hannah Black

hannah@wilbanksagency.com

 

Media Solutions 

Stephen Sisk

editor@msimktg.com

 

Crenshaw Technical Services

Earl Crenshaw

ej@crentech.net

 

Night Owl Paper Goods

Rae Baker

Megan Frederickson

jobs@nightowlpapergoods.com

 

Empire Marketing Group 

Christopher Kopetz

hremginc@gmail.com

 

Coast to Coast Events

Alice Lowery

admin@coasttocoasteventsinc.com

 

Incentive Solutions 

Morgan Pierce

MPierce@isicorporate.com

 

Kinetic Communications

Jay Brandrup

jay@kinetic.com

 

 

Consumer Soft Goods/Sales

 

Hershey

Robert Hicks

rhicks@hersheys.com

 

Nestle Purina 

Amanda Pirtle

careers@purina.nestle.com

 

Books-a-Million 

Kristen Dudley 

dudleyk@booksamillion.com

 

Frito Lay

Laurie Sackett

laurie.l.sackett@pepsico.com

 

Vineyard Brands 

Allison Dallas

adallas@vineyardbrands.com

 

Buffalo Rock 

Tenaysha Carroll

tenayshac@buffalorock.com

 

Red Bull 

Stephen Pooler

stephen.pooler@us.redbull.com

 

Trim Tab Brewing Harris Stewart contact@trimtabbrewing.com  

Good People Brewing Company 

Ben Lewellyn

ben@goodpeoplebrewing.com

 

 

Hospitality/Customer Service

 

Westin Sheraton Birmingham 

Joe Paoli 

joseph.paoli@westin.com

 

Westin Hotel 

Alton Flowers

Alton.Flowers@westin.com

 

Drury Hotels

Jessica Bosak

Jessica.bosak@druryhotels.com

 

Old Overton Club

Mark Cagle

mcagle@drummondco.com

 

Renaissance Ross Bridge Resort 

Faye Rivers

Faye.Rivers@rossbridgeresort.com

 

Inverness Country Club

Foster Cook 

Foster@diamondclubs.com

 

Highlands Bar & Grill

David Parker

info@highlandsbarandgrill.com

 

Waffle House 

Maggie Pemberton

margaretpemberton@wafflehouse.com

 

Bravo Food Systems 

Russell Chandler

jobs@bravofoods.net

 

Ventura Foods 

Kendra Thornton

kthornton@venturafoods.com

 

Outback Steakhouse 

Kimberly Herring

KimberlyHerring@Outback.com

 

Olive Garden 

Christene Morath

CMorath@darden.com

 

Jack's Restaurant Corp

Autumn Sestak

ASestak@eatatjacks.com

 

Maki Fresh

Mandy Church

cahaba@makifresh.com

 

Zoes Kitchen Corp

Jessica Flippo

jessicaflippo@zoeskitchen.com

 

Zoes Kitchen Corp

Cle Alford

clealford@zoeskitchen.com

 

Zoes Kitchen Bham

Pete Polisoz

vestavia@zoeskitchen.com

 

Vestavia Hills Country Club 

Emma Garcia Parsons

eparsons@vestaviacc.com

 

23 Degrees Yogurt Bar 

Jenny Buha

jbuha@pizitzgroup.com

 

Westin Birmingham Hotel

Elizabeth Benson

Elizabeth.Benson@sheraton.com

 

Westin Birmingham Hotel

Margues Evans

Marques.Evans@sheraton.com

 

Westin Birmingham Hotel

Deanna Lazarus

dlazarus@townepark.com

 

Tutwiler Hotel

Rebecca England

Rebecca.england@hilton.com

 

GK Houses

Deedee Assaad

deedee@gkhouses.com

 

Mountain Brook Club

Sharon Smith

ssmith@mountainbrookclub.com

 

 

Retail / Customer Service

 

Enterprise Holdings

David Fortner

Robert.d.fortner@erac.com

Hertz Corporation

Nick Diaz

nidiaz@hertz.com

Southwest Airlines 

Kayla Cermak

Kayla.Cermak@wnco.com

Brownell Travel 

Austin Vollmer

austinv@brownelltravel.com

Talbots at the Summit 

Jamie Trevaskis

jme.trevaskis@gmail.com

Buckle

Chelby Fegter

chelby.fegter@buckle.com

Business Products & Services

Benny Scott

bpsorder@gmail.com

UPS Store

Larry Anderson

landerson12148@gmail.com

Apple Computers Retail

Lucy Cruz

lucy@apple.com

Home Depot Retail

Sandra Hargrove

SANDRA_HARGROVE@homedepot.com

Home Depot Distribution Center

Preston Combellick

Preston_Combellick@homedepot.com

Lowe's

Carmen Fultz

carmen.b.fultz@lowes.com

Ann Taylor Loft

Christen Hinds

chinds2@scs.anntaylor.com

Ann Taylor Loft

Lauren Wight

lwrigh20@scs.anntaylor.com

Hibbett Sports 

Julie Feltman 

Julie.Feltman@hibbett.com

Brookstone

Matt Downs

storemgr059@brookstone.com

Radio Shack

Barry Smith

Barry.Smith@Radioshack.com

Rogers Trading Company 

Maryalice Lazarus

mlazarus@rogerstradingco.com

Renaissance Consignment Boutique

Kaitie Myers

katie@renaissanceconsignment.com

Donohoo Auto 

Bill Donohoo

bill@donohooauto.com

Bargain Hunt

Rhodes Scott

rhodes@essextechgroup.com

New Bath of Alabama 

Jeaneen Thomas

jeaneenthomas2@gmail.com

Paul Mitchell Cosmetology School

Kayla Wilson Zagorsky

kwilson@xcellacademy.com

 

Consumer Hard Goods / Sales

 

Auto Zone

Melia Corcoran

melia.corcoran@autozone.com

Town & Country Ford

Savannah Lemsky

s.lemsky@bessemerford.com

Sherwin Williams Paints

Brian Cheshire

bcheshire2003@yahoo.com

HGH Hardware Supply

Roslyn Batchelor

roslynb@hghhardware.com

Home Depot Distribution Center

Keith Gowton

kenneth_k_gowton@homedepot.com

Business Electronics

Terry Chapman

tchapman@businesselectronics.com

Fontaine Parts Connection

Todd Shelton

tshelton@fifthwheel.com

Fire Rock Building Materials

Louis Anderson

LAnderson@firerock.us

 

Telecommunications

 

AT&T

Kimberly Rudolph

kr592f@att.com

 

Sprint

Terri Spieker

terri.spieker@sprint.com

 

T Mobile

John Waters

John.Waters1@T-Mobile.com

 

AT&T

Kimberly Johnson

kimberly.johnson@randstadsourceright.com

 

 

Technical/Industrial/Engineering/Manufacturing

 

Mercedes Benz 

Steve Colburn

steve.colburn@daimler.com

 

NASA / John Stennis Space Center

Anita Douglas

anita.w.douglas@nasa.gov

 

BL Harbert International

Gina Paridy

gparidy@blharbert.com

 

BL Harbert International

Emma Hutchinson

ehutchinson@blharbert.com

 

Altec Service Group

Andrea Jackson

Andrea.Jackson@altec.com

 

CTS

Allison Stephens

astephens@askcts.com

 

Daxko

Julie Sasse

jsasse@daxko.com

 

Daxko

Concetta Lewis

clewis@daxko.com

 

Momentum

LaShaun Hicks

lhickis@momentumtelecom.com

 

Bancograpy

Laura Levie 

laura@bancography.com

 

Motion Industries

Pamela Sims

Pamela.Sims@motion-ind.com

 

Jack Henry & Associates

Angela Garstka

agarstka@jackhenry.com

 

Missile Defense Agency (Redstone Arsenal)

Jennifer Scheurich

jennifer.scheurich@mda.mil

 

White Plume Techologies

Matthew Menendez

mmenendez@whiteplume.com

 

White Plume Techologies

Don Menendez

dymenendez@whiteplume.com

 

Ideal Software Systems

Cheryl Thaggard

cthaggard@idealss.com

 

Callidus Cloud

Kenneth Ausman

kausman@calliduscloud.com

 

Tek Systems

Antoine Jackson

anjackso@TEKsystems.com

 

Louis Allis / Alliance Specialty Motors 

Chase Bailey

cbailey@louisallis.com

 

Ram Tool & Supply

Maye Head

maye.head@ram-tool.com

 

Atlas RFID Solutions 

Jessica Genry

jgenry@atlasrfid.com

 

Design By DC 

Brian Jones 

brian@brandbydc.com  

 

Kinetix

Colleen Fitzgerald

cfitzgerald@kinetixhr.com

 

Satellites Unlimited 

Rebecca Malphurs

rebecca.malphurs@suidish.com

 

City Paper Company

Brad Friedman

brad@citypapercompany.com

 

Athens Paper 

Ron Dunaway

rdunaway@athenspaper.com

 

Gorrie Regan 

Emily Franklin

Emily.Franklin@gorrieregan.com

 

Evergreen Forest Products

Nicole Johns

njohns@timberlandharvesters.com

 

SABIC Polymershapes

Shauna Hart

shauna.hart@sabic-ip.com

 

Beck First Aid & Safety

Rebecca Bradford

rbradford@beckfirstaid.com

 

Strong

Robin Smith

rsmith@strongthinking.com

 

Foresite Towers

Patrick Reed

preed@foresitetowers.com

 

Glasforms 

Breanne Lemons

bcl@glasforms.com

 

Willcox & Allen

Craig Allen, Jr.

craig.allen@willcoxandallen.com

 

Advanced Video & Security

Joseph Bailey 

baileywj71@gmail.com

 

DR Horton Home Builders

Cheryl Bassett

cabassett@drhorton.com

 

Ricoh Business Solutions

John Armstrong

John.Armstrong1@Ricoh-usa.com

 

Merryweather Foam

Evan Miller

evan@merryweather.com

 

Ship It

Katie Gergory

katie@shipt.com

 

Blue Grace Transportation

Shannon Tillman

stillman@mybluegrace.com

 

Seko Logistics

Gregory Crowe

gregrcrowe@outlook.com

 

Fleet Alliance Solutions

Ian Gentis

ian.gentis@gmail.com

 

Army Materiel Command (Redstone Arsenal) Andrea Brewster Andrea.E.Brewster.civ@mail.mil  

Birmingham Jeff Co Transit Authority

Felicia Terry

fterry@bjcta.org

 

 

Sports/Recreation/Fitness

 

Alabama Sports Hall of Fame

Bill Miller

bmiller@ashof.org

 

Alabama Sports Festival

Chris Wilkins

chris.wilkins@alagames.com  

 

Atlanta Hawks

Chelsey Martucci

chelsey.martucci@hawks.com

 

Hibbett Sports

Scott Eagle

scott.eagle@hibbett.com

 

Hibbett Sports

Greg Sherrell 

greg.sherrell@hibbett.com

 

Hibbett Sports 

Julie Feltman

lie.feltman@hibbett.com

 

Alabama Splash Adventure 

Tammy Jackson

Tammy.Jackson@AlabamaSplash.com

 

Birmingham Barons /Parkview Catering

Brian DiCiaccio 

bdiciaccio@barons.com

 

Talladega Super Speedway 

Hannah Kinderknecht

hkinderknecht@talladegasuperspeedway.com

 

Learning Excellence Through Tennis 

Sarah Kleban 

kleban@sta.usta.com

 

Learning Excellence Through Tennis

Paul Litten

pdlblue1@gmail.com

lettennis@gmail.com

 

Birmingham Blitz Basketball

Tay Walker 

Tay@Birminghamblitz.com

 

Cahaba Crusaders Football

Richard Haynes

coachhaynes205@gmail.com

 

Alabama Slam Volleyball

Christy Sherbrook

christysherbrool@hotmail.com

 

Soccer Shots 

John Stagni

jstagni@soccershots.org

 

Soccer Shots

Jacob Chambliss

jchambliss@soccershots.org

 

Soccer Shots 

Leslie Fogg

leslie@soccershots.org

 

Alabama Golf Association 

Brian Scheufler

brian@bamagolf.com

 

Birmingham Area Tennis

Association  Sonja Smith

ssmith@sta.usta.com

 

Lifetime Fitness 

Sam Remus

sremus@lifetimefitness.com

 

Mt Brook Club 

Duane Sinkule

dsinkule@mountainbrookclub.com

 

Mt Brook Club

Matt Logsdon

mlogsdon@mountainbrookclub.com

 

Premier Gymnastics 

Erica Wilson

premiergym@bellsouth.com

 

 

Utilities/Energy

 

Alagasco/Energen

Beverly Stone

Beverly.stone@energen.com

 

Birmingham Water Works

Cherita King

Cherita.King@bwwb.org

 

Southern Company

Kimberly McFadden Harris

KMCFADDE@southernco.com

 

Southern Company 

Michael Armstrong 

marmstro@southernco.com

 

 

Community/Education

 

Pepper Place Saturday Market

Lisa Beasley 

lbeasley@slossrealestate.com

 

Pepper Place Saturday Market

Meg Lozner

mlozner@slossrealestate.com

 

Alabama Policy Institute 

Andrew Kinnaird 

andrewk@alabamapolicy.org

 

Leading Edge Institute

Ashley Gilbert

gilbert@leadingedgeinst.org

 

Leading Edge Institute

Kelsie Clark 

kclark@leadingedgeinst.org

 

Horizons School

Brian Geiger

bgeiger@horizonsschool.org

 

Lindamood Bell

Karla Hudson

Karla.hudson@lindamoodbell.com

 

Academics in Motion

Delores Martin

martin.delores2020@gmail.com

 

Teach for America

Kay Jacobs

kay.jacobs@teachforamerica.org

 

Teach for America 

Rebecca Gerye

Rebecca.Gerye@teachforamerica.org

 

City Year

Luke Hoar De Galvan

lhoardegalvan10@cityyear.org

 

DART Center

Hannah Wittmer

hannah@thedartcenter.org

 

Alabama Institute for Deaf & Blind

Barbara Davis

davis.barbara@aidb.state.al.us

 

Japanese Exchange & Teaching Program

Jessica

jessica@emb-japan-go.ccsend.com

 

TEFL Express (Teaching English as Foreign Language)

Marie Cliffe

marie@teflexpress.co.uk

 

Teach Memphis

Jarrelle Evans

jarrelle.evans@tntp.org

 

Christian Ministry in National Parks 

Rachel Whitten

recruitingcoordinator@acmnp.com

 

Learning Village 

Deborah Epley

thelearningvillage@yahoo.com

 

One World Adventure

Bill Shugart

wyshugart@oneworldadventureco.org

 

Project Horseshoe Farm 

Emily Folo

emilyfollo@gmail.com

 

Irondale Community School

Regina Ward

rainbow50@netzero.net

 

Horizons School 

Jade Carter

jcarter@horizonsschool.org

 

Horizons School 

Brian Geiger

bgeiger@horizonsschool.org

 

St. Bernard Preparatory School Cullman

Fr. Joel Martin

frmartin@stbernardprep.com

 

Peace Corps 

Erica Wherry

ewherry@peacecorps.gov

 

Peace Corps 

Dan Frederick

dfred4@bellsouth.net

 

Peace Corps

Mike Robie

mrobie@peacecorps.gov

 

Peace Corps 

Rachel Mast

rmast@peacecorps.gov

 

Peace Corps 

Emily Whitfield

ewhitfield@peacecorps.gov

 

American Heart Association 

Virginia Fall

virginia.fall@heart.org

 

American Red Cross

Rachel Word

Rachel.Word@redcross.org

 

Make A Wish Foundation 

Deirdre Trevett

dtrevett@ga-al.wish.org

 

Make-A-Wish Foundation

Sarah Hall

shall@alabama.wish.org

 

Greater Birmingham Ministries

Christine Kennedy

christine.kennedy@yahoo.com

 

Alabama Possible

Kristina Scott

kscott@alabamapossible.org

 

Alabama Poverty Project

Kristina Scott

kscott@alabamapoverty.org

 

The Bell Center 

Denise Williams

dwilliams@thebellcenter.org

 

Ronald McDonald House

Chyan Nuttall

Chyan.Nuttall@rmhca.org

 

Community Food Bank

Ashley Carter

acarter@feedingal.org

 

Impact Alabama

Stephen Black

sblack@impactalabama.org

 

Impact Alabama

Meg Tebbs

mtebbs@impactalabma.org

 

Impact Alabama 

Cameron Shevlin

cshevlin@impactalabama.org

 

Community Foundation 

Ginger Jefferson

GJefferson@cfbham.org

 

Bethesda Life Center

Bettina Byrd-Giles

bbrdgiles@thebethesda.com

 

Church Health Center 

Krystal Grant-Crutchfield

scholars@churchhealthcenter.org

 

Hands On Birmingham

Karla Fields

kfields@handsonbirmingham.org

 

Alabama Possible

Kristina Scott

kscott@alabamapossible.org

 

Alabama Possible

Emily Clark

eclark@alabamapossible.org

 

Alabama Possible (Blueprints)

Elizabeth Clark

eclark@alabamapossible.org

 

YWCA Americorps 

Angela Moore

amoore@ywcabham.org

 

Boys & Girls Club 

Daryl Rogers

drogers@bgcca.org

 

Alabama Institute for Deaf & Blind

Barbara Davis

davis.barbara@aidb.state.al.us

 

Birmingham AIDS Outreach

Jamie Whitehurst

jamie@birminghamaidsoutreach.org

 

Sight Savers America

Chad Nichols

cnichols@sightsaversamerica.org

 

American Diabetes Association

Aimee Johnson

aijohnson@diabetes.org

 

Leukemia & Lymphoma Society

Kimberly Johnson

Kimberly.Johnson@lls.org

 

Leukemia & Lymphoma Society 

Lizzi Ragland

elizabeth.ragland@lls.org

 

Head Start

Gwendolyn Miniard

gminiard@cspwal.com

 

Camp Fire USA 

Gina Weaver

gweaver@campfire-al.org

 

Planned Parenthood 

Myisha Davis

myisha.davis@ppse.org

 

Planned Parenthood

Barbara Buchanan

Barbara.Buchanan@ppfa.org

 

Camp Fletcher 

Janis Barksdale

jbarksdale@campfire-al.org

 

Global Women 

Trudy Johnson

globalwomen@globalwomengo.org

 

AG Gaston Boys & Girls Clubs 

Susan Tipton

stipton@aggbgc.org

 

United Negro College Fund

Ava Morton

ava.morton@uncfsp.org

 

Kid One Transport

Patrick Galloway

pgalloway@kidone.org

 

Kid One Transport 

Mary Ann King

making@kidone.org

 

The Crisis Center 

M. McGlamery

mmcglamery@crisiscenterbham.com

 

The Crisis Center 

Linda Amaya

lamaya@crisiscenterbham.com

 

Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation 

Kareemah Harvill

kharvill@jdrf.org

 

YMCA Hargis Retreat

Kim Sharp

ksharp@YMCABHAM.org

 

Children's Aid Society

Denise Cone

dcone@childrensaid.org

 

Puzzle Piece 

Renee Plata

reneeplata@mac.com

 

Grace House Ministries

Erin Bentley

erin@grace-house.org

 

Camp Winadu

Mike Girling

mike@campwinadu.com

 

 

Consulting

 

Fleet Alliance Solutions 

Ian Gentis

ian.gentis@gmail.com

 

Icon Solutions 

John Buck

john.buck@iconsolvesit.com

 

Business Systems & Consultants 

Michelle Lee

MichelleLee@bscsolutions.com

 

Kimber Enterprises

Marcus Kimber

marcus.kimber@kimberenterprises.com

 

Blue Eagle Consulting 

Britney Ferino

britney@blueeagle-consulting.com

 

Management Solutions

Javier Aguilera Fernández

javier.aguilera@msspain.com

 

Management Solutions

Juan Ignacio Ezcurdia Trapani

juan.ezcurdia@msspain.com

 

Retail Strategies  

Bill Hankins

Bill.Hankins@retailspecialists.com

 

 

Economics/Community Development

 

Economic Development Association of Alabama 

Regina S. Pickron

 regina@edaa.org

 

Birmingham Mayor's Office of Economic Development 

Scotty Colson

Scotty.Colson@ci.birmingham.al.us

 

Rev Birmingham 

Bryna Reid

breid@revbirmingham.org

 

Economic Development Partnership of Alabama 

Bill Taylor

btaylor@edpa.org

 

Cullman Chamber of Commerce

Debbie Matthews

dmatthews@cullmanchamber.org

 

Homewood Chamber of Commerce 

Michael Morgan

homewoodchambersecretary@gmail.com

 

 

Legal/Law

 

Jefferson County Family Court

Beverly Alldredge

alldredgeb@jccal.org

 

Nathan & Nathan Law Firm

Todd Mishkin

TMishkin@nathan-nathan.com

 

Nathan & Nathan Law Firm

John Nathan

John@nathan-nathan.com

 

Nolan Elder Law Firm

Bill Nolan

Bill@NolanElderLaw.com

 

Balch & Bingham Law Firm

Lisa A. Arrington

larrington@balch.com

 

Newsome Law Firm

Burt Newsome

burt@newsomelawllc.com

 

Constangy, Brooks & Smith Law Firm

Kristi Koroknay

kkoroknay@constangy.com

 

Shunnarah Injury Lawyers 

Heidi Abbott  

habbott@asilpc.com

 

Riley & Jackson Law Firm 

Mary Malea Foster

MaryMalea@rileyjacksonlaw.com

 

Jones Walker LLP

Jessica Dolly

jdolly@joneswalker.com

 

Smith & Pace Law Firm

Carla Gillespie

cgillespie@smith-pace.com

 

Walker Law

Rebekah Lathan

Rebekah@bwwlawllc.com

 

King Simmons Law Firm 

Christy Evans

cevans@gmail.com

 

 

Government/Public Policy

 

Ala Legislative Internship Program

Teresa Norman

tnorman@ali.state.al.us

 

Heritage Foundation Internship Program

Angelise Schrader

Angelise.Schrader@heritage.org

 

Ala Dept of Revenue 

Deanne McCree

Deanne.McCree@revenue.alabama.gov

 

Jefferson County Commission 

Jen Brown

brownj@jccal.org

 

Jefferson County Dept of Health

Terria McDonald 

terria.mcdonald@jcdh.org

 

Social Security Administration 

Rick Walker

rick.walker@ssa.gov

 

US Govt Accountability Office

LaTonya Miller

millerl@gao.gov

 

Federal Bureau of Investigation 

George Moore

George.moore@ic.fbi.gov

 

Internal Revenue Service

Mary Anne Coburn

Mary.A.Coburn@irs.gov

 

Internal Revenue Service

William Comey 

William.Comey@irs.gov

 

IRS Office of Chief Counsel

Ivette Griner

Ivette.M.Giner@ irscounsel.treas.gov

 

US Dept of Treasury Bureau of Fiscal Service

Barbara Keith-Mahoney

Barbara.Keith-Mahoney@fms.treas.gov

 

City of Montgomery

Nina Nolan

nnolan@montgomeryal.gov

 

City of Montgomery

Tammy Linton

tlinton@montgomeryal.gov

 

City of Montgomery

Jessalyn Peck

jpeck@montgomeryal.gov

 

Montgomery Housing Authority

Shannell Hardwick

shardwick@mhatoday.org

 

US Small Business Administration 

Sonya Hubbard

sonya.hubbard@sba.gov

 

Federal Deposit Insurance Corp

Olivia Miller

omiller@fdic.gov

 

Federal Correctional Institution Talladega

David Wilson

d2wilson@bop.gov

 

Federal Correctional Institution Talladega

Kheadric Watters

ZWatters@bop.gov

 

Alabama Dept of Corrections

Michael Coady

michael.coady@doc.alabama.gov

 

Montgomery Housing Authority 

Shannell Hardwick

shardwick@mhatoday.org

 

 

 

 


BSC CAREER SERVICES
241 Norton ~ (205) 226-4719 ~ mlebeau@bsc.edu